Home

Events

Results

Breed Standard

Breed History

Care Of Your Golden Retriever

Code Of Ethics

Contact Us

Links

 

 

2017 RESULTS:

GRSOI CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW MAY 2017

HELD IN HOLYCROSS, CO.TIPPERARY

JUDGE: MRS J. NAYLOR

 

BEST IN SHOW: KELLY, MS K & MISS K, FAIRFIELD FLORENCIA FOR ZENEVIEVA JUN CH

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: DYNES, MRS G & MR C, SANDSEERS MAKING WAVES FOR CEDARDYNE JUN CH

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: MORAN, MESSERS L&B, DREAM MAX PRADA

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: BYRNE & STEWART, MISS C & MRS A, SH CH ZENEVIEVA GAELIC DREAM FOR WHISTLER JUN CH JD VET CH

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: WHELAN, MRS S & MISS K, SANDSEERS LILY THE PINK

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW: KELLY, MS K & MISS K, ZENEVIEVA UPON REFLECTION

GREEN STAR DOG: DYNES, MRS G & MR C, SANDSEERS MAKING WAVES FOR CEDARDYNE JUN CH

RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG: FITZPATRICK, B&E, LINIRGOR LET ME LUV YOU JUN CH

GREEN STAR BITCH: KELLY, MS K & MISS K, FAIRFIELD FLORENCIA FOR ZENEVIEVA JUN CH

RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH: WHELAN, MRS S & MISS K, SANDSEERS LILY THE PINK


CLASS RESULTS:


BABY PUPPY DOG:

1ST: STACK, MR E & MRS G, ZENEVIEVA WRITINGS ON THE WALL FOR LOUGHADEEL


PUPPY DOG:

1ST: DOYLE, MR M, RAISTIN INCREDIBLE IRWIN FLYNN


JUNIOR DOG:

1ST: LILLIS, MRS M, RATHCLOON PRIDE AND PAPRIKA


INTERMEDIATE DOG:

1ST: KELLY, MS K & MISS K, GOLDEN ROSE-BAYS ORIGINAL SIN FOR ZENEVIEVA JUN CH


ADULT DOG:

1ST DYNES, MRS G & MR C, SANDSEERS MAKING WAVES FOR CEDARDYNE JUN CH

2ND: BYRNE & STEWART, MISS C & MRS A, ZENEVIEVA THE HEAT IS ON FOR WHISTLER

3RD: FITZPATRICK, B & E, ALLESENYA JUST WILLIAM


OPEN DOG:

1ST: FITZPATRICK, B&E, LINIRGOR LET ME LUV YOU JUN CH

2ND: MORAN, MESSERS, L & B, SH CH WOODMORE RINGO STARR JUN CH CW11 CJW11

3RD: HEALY, MS S, RATHCLOON ROCK N ROLL KID

4TH: INGLE & CLARKE, MS B & MR G, RAISTIN EARNEST ERROL


CHAMPION DOG:

1ST: BYRNE & STEWART, MISS C & MRS A, SH CH CIE ZENEVIEVA MISTER BOJANGLES FOR WHISTLER AN CH 16 JUN CH JD

2ND: MORAN, MESSERS, L& B, SH CH SHINEHILL SUMMER JAZZ OF WOODMORE


VETERAN DOG:

1ST: BYRNE & STEWART, MISS C & MRS A, SH CH ZENEVIEVA GAELIC DREAM FOR WHISTLER JUN CH JD VET CH


BABY PUPPY BITCH:

1ST:  KELLY, MS K & MISS K, ZENEVIEVA UPON REFLECTION

2ND: INGLE & CLARKE MS B & MR G, RAISTIN JUST IN TIME


PUPPY BITCH:

1ST: MORAN, MESSERS, L&B, DREAM MAX PRADA

2ND: MACARTNEY, MS M, RAISTIN INDULGENT IMOGEN


JUNIOR BITCH:

1ST: WHELAN, MRS S & MISS K, SANDSEERS LILY THE PINK


INTERMEDIATE BITCH:

1ST: KELLY, MS K & MISS K, FAIRFIELD FLORENCIA FOR ZENEVIEVA JUN CH


ADULT BITCH:

1ST: HEALY, MS S, ZENEVIEVA SPARKS WILL FLY AT ARDAMADANE


OPEN BITCH:

1ST: BYERS, MISS R, BALIBEAU JACQUI O JUN CH

2ND: MURRAY, MS O.M, SOFT SOUL GIFT FOR RATHCLOON

3RD: INGLE & CLARKE, MS B & MR G, RAISTIN ELEGANT EVE

4TH: MC SWEENEY & KIDNEY, MR E & MISS G, ZENEVIEVA ITS ALL ABOUT ME JUN CH


VETERAN BITCH:

1ST: O’BRIEN, MRS T, GOLDENHEIGHTS CHRISTMAS ROSE VET CH



GRSOI Open Show 25th Feburary 2017

Judge: Ms K Savage

Best in Show: McDowell's Rathcloon Lovin the Ugg at Penbridge

Res Best In Show: Dynes' Sandseers Making Waves for Cederdyne Jun Ch
Best


2016 RESULTS:

GRSOI Championship Show

The IKC awarded:

Green Star Dog : Moran's Sh Ch Woodmore Ringo Starr Jun Ch CW11 CJW11

Green Star Bitch : Ingle & Clarke's Cesarka Ice Ice Baby for Raistin

No Best in Show was awarded

GRSOI Open Show

Best in Show: Murray's Rathcloon Lord of the Dance

Res Best in Show: Byers' Balibeau Jacqui 'O' Jun Ch


2015 RESULTS:

GRSOI Championship Show 5th May 2015 Holycross

Judge: Mrs. J.Barrow

Best In Show & Res Best In Show

Best In Show : Byrne's Ir Sh Ch Zenevieva Mister Bojangles For Whistler Jun Ch JD

Reserve Best In Show : Archibald's Ir Sh Ch Abinvale Mystic River Jun Ch

Green Star Dog : Byrne's Ir Sh Ch Zenevieva Mister Bojangles For Whistler Jun Ch JD 

Reserve Green Star Dog : Moran's

Green Star Bitch : Archibald's Ir Sh Ch Abinvale Mystic River Jun Ch

Reserve Green Star Bitch : Kurek/O'Gorman's Rathcloon Hunter In Pink For Berrymeade JD

Best Puppy : Archibald's Abinvale Levanto 

Best Baby Puppy : Byrne's Zenevieva The Heat Is On

Best Veteran : Kelly's Fairfield Floral Harmony At Zenevieva


Green Star Dog & Res Green Star Dog



Green Star Bitch & Res Green Star Bitch



Best Puppy


Best Baby Puppy


Best Veteran


Progeny:





GRSOI Open Show 14th February 2015 National Show Centre

Judge: Mrs. M. McWilliams

BIS & Res BIS

Best In Show : Moran's Shinehill Summer Jazz Of Woodmore

Reserve Best In Show : Murray's Ir Sh Ch Rathcloon Peaches N Cream Jun Ch JD

Best Puppy : Engstrom's Dewmist Lexilicious

Best Baby Puppy : Kelly's Corglassgold Honour Roll With Zenevieva

Best Junior : Stack's Gneeve Heisenberg Making Good



2014 RESULTS:

GRSOI Championship Show 5th May 2014 Holycross

Judge: Mrs. Val Burns

BIS & Res BIS

Best In Show : Filskov/Archibald's DK, GB, Ir & Int Sh Ch Abinvale Traguardo

Reserve Best In Show : Van Maren's NETH / GER Ch Ramchaine Jaq Of Hearts JW

Green Star Dog : Filskov/Archibald's Ir Sh Ch, DK & Int Sh Ch Abinvale Traguardo 

Reserve Green Star Dog : Van Maren's Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres (NETH)

Green Star Bitch : Van Maren's NETH / GER Ch Ramchaine Jaq Of Hearts JW

Reserve Green Star Bitch : Van Maren's Sophia Of The Hellacious Acres (NETH)

Best Puppy : Kidney/Mc Sweeney's Zenevieva Its All About Me

Best Baby Puppy : Siegele's Drombeg La Luna

Best Veteran :


GRSOI Open Show 22nd February 2014 National Show Centre

Judge: Mrs J Macdonald

Best In Show : Byers Bailbeau Commander N Chief 2011

Res Best In Show : Sh Ch Rathcloon Spice Is Nice An Ch 08

Best Puppy : Kurek/O'Gorman's Rathcloon Hunter In Pink For Berrymeade


2013 RESULTS:

GRSOI Breed Championship Show 6th May 2013

Judge: Mrs S Pounds Longhurst

Best In Show: McGroarty's Tamniarn Sybil

Res Best In Show : Archibald's Sh Ch Abinvale Aviator An Ch 12 Jun Ch

Green Star Dog : Archibald's Sh Ch Abinvale Aviator An Ch 12 Jun Ch

Res green Star Dog : Murray's Rathcloon Cinammon Swirl CW13 JD

Green star Bitch: McGroarty's Tamniarn Sybil

Res Green Star Bitch : Lyster/Gourley's Flurrister Midnight Magic

Best Puppy: Crosbie/Glynn's Lislone Garbank Loch Ruard

Best VeteranWhelan's Sh Ch Xanthos Wesson For Sandseers

Full results:

Puppy Dog:

1st Crosbie & Glynns Lislone Garbank Loch Ruard

2nd Richmond's Grassyards Doodle Dandy

Junior Dog:

1st Savage's Weisford Linkenholt Ranger

2nd McWilliams Nativegold My Man At Learmount

Intermediate Dog:

1st Kidney & McSweeney's Abbeywoods Ralph

2nd Hennessy's Oscar

Open Dog:

1st Murray's Rathcloon Cinammon Swirl CW13 JD

2nd Byrne's Zeneveiva Mister Bojangles for Whistler Jun Ch JD

3rd Galvin's Hunting Duck And Cover

4th Cummins' Cummac Mojito

Champion Dog:

1st Archibald's Sh Ch Abinvale The Aviator An Ch 12 Jun Ch

2nd Byrne's Sh Ch Zeneveiva Gaelic Gold For Whistler Jun Ch JD

Veteran Dog :

Whelan's Sh Ch Xanthos Wesson For Sandseers

Green Star Dog & Res Green Star Dog

Archibald's Sh Ch Abinvale The Aviator An Ch 12 Jun Ch & Murray's Rathcloon Cinammon Swirl CW13 JD

Baby Puppy Bitch:

1st Healy's Glenlewis Starlights At Ardamande

2nd Kelly's Aupa Lunar at Zenevieva

3rd Richmond/Fairbairn Sandseers Pennies From Heaven

4th Kurek's Lucy's Gift

Puppy Bitch

1stKidney/McSweeney 's My Little Miss Sunshine Grace

Junior Bitch

1st Siegele's Lawpark Whos That Girl

2nd Fitzpatrick's Willowlawn Limelight

3rd Galvin's Thornywait Diamond Queen

4th Whelan's Xanthos Uno Momento

Intermediate Bitch

1st Crosbie/Glynns Tramin Never Ending Love at Lislone Garbank

2ndClarke/Ingle Cesarka Ice Ice Baby For Raistin

3rd Boeniger's Rathcloon Realtin Jade

Open Bitch

1st McGroarty's Tarmiarn Sybil

2nd Gorley/Lyster Flurrister Midnight Magic

3rd Archibalds Abinvale Mystic River

4th Kelly's Zenevieva Very Twee

Champion Bitch

1st Archibalds Sh Ch Abinvale Piratella An Ch 10,11 CW11 CJW 09

2nd Murray's Sh Ch Rathcloon Spice Is Nice An Ch 08 CW08 CJW 06

3rd Kelly's Sh Ch Zenevieva Destiny Dream JW Jun Ch EW09 An Ch 09

Veteran Bitch:

1st Kelly's Fairfield Floral Mystery at Zenevieva

Green Star & Res Green Star Bitches

McGroarty's Tarmiarn Sybil & Gorley/Lyster Flurrister Midnight Magic


GRSOI Open Show February 2013

Best Of Breed : Byrne's Zeneieva Gaelic Dream for WhistlerJD Jun Ch

Res Best Of Breed : Murray's Rathcloon Peaches N Cream Jun Ch JD

Best Veteran: Siegele's Drombeg Diamonds Inspiration

Best Bitch: Murray's Rathcloon Peaches N Cream Jun Ch JD

Reserve Bitch : Cummins' Cummac Soda Pop

Best Dog : Byrne's Zeneieva Gaelic Dream for WhistlerJD Jun Ch

Reserve Dog : Legrand's Cummac Heart Stirrer

Best Puppy : Galvin's Thornywait Diamond Queen

Best Baby Puppy : Moran's Shinehill Summer Jaz of Woodmore


2012 RESULTS:

GRSOI Match May 2012

Best In Show : Murray's Rathcloon Peaches N Cream

Res Best In Show : Kerrien Ever Optimistic

GRSOI Open Show February 2012

Pictured Judge Mr. R Dunne

Best In Show: Moran's Sh Ch Woodmore Ringo Star CW11`CJW11

Res Best in Show : Murray's Sh Ch Rathcloon Spice Is Nice An Ch 08 CW08

Best Puppy : Engstrom's Erinderry Toraigh

Best Veteran : Sh Ch Int Sh Ch Raistin Roraigh An Ch 06


2011 RESULTS :

GRSOI Open Show

Pictured Judge Miss T. Walsh & GRSOI President Mrs E. Molony

Best In Show : McGroarty’s Tamniarn Sybil Byrne's Ir Sh Ch/Int Sh Ch Raistin Roraigh An Ch'06

Best Dog : Byrne's Ir Sh Ch/Int Sh Ch Raistin Roraigh An Ch'06

Best In Show : McGroarty’s Tamniarn Sybil Kelly's Ir Sh Ch Zenevieva Destinys Dream JW Jun Ch EW'09 An Ch'09 CW'10

Reserve Best Bitch : Kelly's Ir Sh Ch Zenevieva Destinys Dream JW Jun Ch EW'09 An Ch'09 CW'10

Best Puppy In Show : Murray’s Rathcloon Cinnammon Swirl

Best Veteran In Show : Byrne’s Ir Sh Ch / Int Sh Ch Raistin Roraigh (An Ch ’06)

 
Web By DogWebs.Biz | Edit | Copyright © 2012